Steam Locomotives On The Mainline

45596 Bahamas at Long Preston

45596 Bahamas at Long Preston // Credit: RailAdvent

Welcome to the locomotive movement and test run timing page here on the RailAdvent website. We recommend using a landscape orientation on tablets and mobile devices.

Click here to view this week’s tours and movements

Below, you will find timings for movements on the national network in Britain.

Please note: as these are test runs and light engine movements, they are subject to change or cancellation at short notice. We do not accept any responsibility for this. Key:

  • text with a line through indicates this movement is now cancelled.
  • Grey text indicates this movement has run

Date

Locomotive Type (light engine / test run / railtour) Where to and from?

Link to timings

Friday 4th January 2019

LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 Light Engine Carnforth – Toton TMD 5Z45 1311 Carnforth Steamtown to Toton T.M.D.

Tuesday 8th January 2019

BR ‘Britannia’ No.70000 ‘Britannia’ Light Engine Crewe – Telford

595V 0930 Crewe H.S. to Telford Central

513W 1242 Telford Central to Crewe H.S.

Wednesday 9th January 2019

LNER ‘A3’ No.60103 ‘Flying Scotsman’ Light Engine Toton TMD – Southall WCRC Depot

FRGT 1653 Toton T.M.D. to Southall Wcr

Friday 11th January 2019

LNER ‘A3’ No.60103 ‘Flying Scotsman’ Railtour – ‘The Scotsman Salute’ London Kings Cross – York 60103: London Kings Cross – York 90028: York – London Kings Cross

103I 0823 London Kings Cross to York

111I 1737 York to London Kings Cross

Tuesday 15th January 2019

LNER ‘A1’ No.60163 ‘Tornado’ Light Engine Movement / Test Run Orton Mere – Belmont Down Yard

5Z61 1925 Orton Mere to Belmont Down Yard

575C 1925 Orton Mere to Doncaster Roberts Rd Rp Gb

5Z63 2254 Belmont Down Reception to Stockton

5Z64 0144 Stockton to Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings*

*- Tornado leaves the train at Barrow Hill

Tuesday 15th January 2019

LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 Light Engine Toton TMD – Keighley and Worth Valley Railway

5Z12 0851 Toton T.M.D. to Keighley & Wvlr

Tuesday 15th January 2019

LMS ‘Jubilee’ No.45596 ‘Bahamas’ Light Engine Test Run Tyseley Steam Trust – Stratford-upon-Avon

5Z62 1320 Tyseley Steam Trust to Stratford-upon-Avon

5Z63 1552 Stratford-upon-Avon to Tyseley Steam Trust

Wednesday 16th January 2019

BR ‘Britannia’ No.70000 Britannia Loaded Test Run Crewe H.S. – Chester

535D 0937 Crewe H.S. to Chester

545D 1115 Chester to Crewe

562D 1254 Crewe to Chester

5K44 1407 Chester to Crewe H.S.

Thursday 17th January 2019

LMS ‘Jubilee’ No.45596 ‘Bahamas’ Loaded Test Run Tyseley Steam Trust – Leicester Humberstone Road

5Z45 1522 Tyseley Steam Trust to Humberstone Road

5Z56 1754 Humberstone Road to Tyseley Steam Trust

Tuesday 22nd January 2019

LMS ‘Jubilee’ No.45596 Bahamas Light Engine Tyseley Steam Trust – Keighley KWVR

Not Yet Available

Tuesday 22nd January 2019

BR ‘Britannia’ No.70000 Britannia Test Run Crewe – Chester

5D41 0937 Crewe H.S. to Chester

5K42 1115 Chester to Crewe

5D43 1254 Crewe to Chester

5K44 1407 Chester to Crewe H.S.

Wednesday 23rd January 2019

BR ‘Britannia’ No.70000 Britannia Test Run Crewe – Shrewsbury

519J 0930 Crewe H.S. to Coton Hill T.C.

5P55 1312 Coton Hill T.C. to Crewe H.S.

Thursday 24th January 2019

LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ Loaded Test Run Carnforth Steamtown – Carnforth Steamtown

5M50 0948 Carnforth Steamtown to Carnforth Steamtown

Friday 25th January 2019

LMS ‘Jubilee’ No.45596 ‘Bahamas’ Light Engine Test Run Tyseley – Stratford-upon-Avon

5Z62 1020 Tyseley Steam Trust to Stratford-upon-Avon

5Z63 1252 Stratford-upon-Avon to Tyseley Steam Trust

Friday 25th January 2019

LMS ‘Jubilee’ No.45596 ‘Bahamas’ Loaded Test Run Tyseley – Leicester Humberstone Road

5Z45 1522 Tyseley Steam Trust to Humberstone Road

5Z56 1754 Humberstone Road to Tyseley Steam Trust

Saturday 26th January 2019

LMS ‘Jubilee’ No.45690 ‘Leander’ Railtour – ‘The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express’ Manchester Victoria – Carlisle

1Z64 0718 Manchester Victoria to Carlisle

1Z65 1517 Carlisle to Manchester Victoria

Tuesday 29th January 2019

LMS ‘Jubilee’ No.45596 ‘Bahamas’ Light Engine Tyseley – Keighley and Worth Valley Railway

5Z45 1030 Tyseley Steam Trust to Keighley & Wvlr

Thursday 31st January 2019 LMS ‘Jubilee’ No.45596 ‘Bahamas’ Light Engine Test Run Tyseley – Stratford-upon-Avon 5Z62 1020 Tyseley Steam Trust to Stratford-upon-Avon 5Z63 1252 Stratford-upon-Avon to Tyseley Steam Trust

Thursday 31st January 2019

LMS ‘Jubilee’ No.45596 ‘Bahamas’ Loaded Test Run Tyseley – Humberstone Road

5Z45 1522 Tyseley Steam Trust to Humberstone Road

5Z56 1754 Humberstone Road to Tyseley Steam Trust

Friday 1st February 2019

LNER ‘A4’ No.60009 ‘Union of South Africa’ Light Engine Bury East Lancashire Railway – Stewarts Lane T&R.S.M.D

FRGT 1145 Bury East Lancs Railway to Stewarts Lane T&R.S.M.D

Saturday 2nd February 2019

LNER ‘A4’ No.60009 ‘Union of South Africa’ Railtour – ‘Belmond British Pullman’ London Victoria – Shalford

104M 1221 London Victoria to Shalford

105M 1440 Shalford to London Victoria

Saturday 2nd February 2019

LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ + SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No.35018 ‘British India Line’ Railtour – ‘The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express’ London Euston – Carlisle 61306 + 35018:  Carnforth – Carlisle – Settle Carlisle Class 86: Euston – Carnforth and Preston – Euston

1Z86 0710 London Euston to Carlisle

1Z87 1411 Carlisle to London Euston

Tuesday 5th February 2019 LMS ‘Jubilee’ No.45596 Bahamas Light engine Tyseley Steam Trust – Keighley and Worth Valley Railway 5Z45 1030 Tyseley Steam Trust to Keighley & Wvlr
Tuesday 5th February 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45231 ‘The Sherwood Forester’ Loaded test run Crewe – Chester

5D41 0937 Crewe H.S. to Chester

5K42 1115 Chester to Crewe

5D43 1254 Crewe to Chester

5K44 1407 Chester to Crewe H.S.

Wednesday 6th February 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45231 ‘The Sherwood Forester’ Loaded test run Crewe – Shrewsbury

5P45 0930 Crewe H.S. to Coton Hill T.C.

5P55 1312 Coton Hill T.C. to Crewe H.S.

Thursday 7th February 2019 SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No. 34046 ‘Braunton’ as 34052 ‘Lord Dowding’ Light engine test run Crewe – Chester

5D41 0937 Crewe H.S. to Chester

5K42 1115 Chester to Crewe

5D43 1254 Crewe to Chester

5K44 1407 Chester to Crewe H.S.

Saturday 9th February 2019 LNER ‘A1’ No.60163 ‘Tornado’ Railtour – ‘The North Briton’ Leicester – Carlisle 60163: Doncaster – Carlisle

TBC

Saturday 9th February 2019 LMS ‘Jubilee’ No.45596 ‘Bahamas’ Railtour – ‘Bahamas Railtour 1’ Oxenhope – Carlisle

1Z59 0904 Keighley & Wvlr to Carlisle

1Z61 1530 Carlisle to Keighley & Wvlr

Wednesday 13th February 2019 LNER ‘A1’ No.60163 ‘Tornado’ Light engine Barrow Hill – Wensleydale Railway 5Z63 1315 Barrow Hill L.I.P. to Northallerton Wensleydale
Thursday 14th February 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45231 ‘The Sherwood Forester’ Light engine Crewe – Mossend 506C 0917 Crewe H.S. to Mossend Down Yard
Friday 15th February 2019 SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No. 34046 ‘Braunton’ as 34052 ‘Lord Dowding’ Light engine Crewe – Stewarts Lane TMD 5Z80 1535 Crewe H.S. to Stewarts Lane T&R.S.M.D
Friday 15th February 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45231 ‘The Sherwood Forester’ Railtour – private excursion Crewe – Fort William 45231: Mossend – Fort William

166O 0820 Crewe to Fort William

Saturday 16th February 2019 LNER ‘A4’ No.60009 ‘Union of South Africa’ Railtour – ‘The Cotswold Venturer’ London Paddington – Worcester

1Z24 0740 London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill

1Z27 1631 Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington

Saturday 16th February 2019 LMS ‘Jubilee’ No.45596 ‘Bahamas’ Railtour – ‘Bahamas Railtour 2’ Oxenhope – Carlisle

1Z59 0904 Keighley & Wvlr to Carlisle

1Z61 1530 Carlisle to Keighley & Wvlr

Saturday 16th February 2019 SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No.34046 ‘Braunton’ as 34052 ‘Lord Dowding’ Railtour – Mary Poppins Tea Train London Victoria – Shalford 34046 not fit to run – diesel replacement

1Y82 1245 London Victoria to Shalford

1Y88 1440 1440 Shalford to London Victoria

Saturday 16th February 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45231 ‘The Sherwood Forester’ Railtour – private excursion Fort William – Mallaig

1Z40 0853 Fort William to Mallaig

1Z42 1135 Mallaig to Fort William

Sunday 17th February 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45231 ‘The Sherwood Forester’ Railtour – private excursion Fort William – Crewe 45231: Fort William – Mossend

1Z43 0915 Fort William to Crewe

Monday 18th February 2019 LMS Black 5 No.45231 ‘The Sherwood Forester’ Light engine Mossend Down Yard – Crewe H.S.

5Z45 1021 Mossend Down Yard to Crewe H.S.

(hauled by Class 47 47614)

Monday 18th February 2019 LNER ‘A4’ No.60009 ‘Union of South Africa’ Light engine Southall – Bury East Lancashire Railway 5Z60 1019 Southall Wcr to Castleton Hopwood Gf
Tuesday 19th February 2019 GWR ‘Castle’ No.7029 ‘Clun Castle’ Light engine test run Tyseley – Whitlocks End

0Z66 1628 Tyseley Steam Trust to Whitlocks End

0Z67 1706 Whitlocks End to Tyseley Steam Trust

(Provisional)

Tuesday 19th February 2019 GWR ‘Castle’ No.7029 ‘Clun Castle’ Loaded test run Tyseley – Stratford-upon-Avon

5Z68 1938 Tyseley Steam Trust to Stratford-upon-Avon

5Z69 2116 Stratford-upon-Avon to Tyseley Steam Trust

Thursday 21st February 2019 GWR ‘Castle’ No.7029 ‘Clun Castle’ Loaded test run Tyseley – Stratford-upon-Avon

5Z75 1020 Tyseley Steam Trust to Stratford-upon-Avon

5Z78 1635 Stratford-upon-Avon to Tyseley Steam Trust

Saturday 23rd February 2019 SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No.35018 ‘British India Line’ Railtour – ‘The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express’ London Euston – Carlisle 35018: Carnforth – Carlisle – Settle – Preston Class 86: London Euston – Carnforth and Preston – London Euston 35018 failed at Carnforth, diesel replaced the steam leg

1Z86 0710 London Euston to Carlisle

1Z87 1411 Carlisle to London Euston

Monday 25th February 2019 SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No.35028 ‘Clan Line’ Light engine test run Clapham Junction – Willesden SWS

Not announced

Tuesday 26th February 2019 GWR ‘Castle’ No.7029 ‘Clun Castle’ Loaded test run Tyseley – Stratford-upon-Avon

187Q 1048 Hall Green to Stratford-upon-Avon

191Q 1253 Stratford-upon-Avon to Acocks Green

194Q 1454 Hall Green to Stratford-upon-Avon

197Q 1635 Stratford-upon-Avon to Acocks Green

541M 1717 Acocks Green to Tyseley Steam Trust

Thursday 28th February 2019 GWR ‘Castle’ No.7029 ‘Clun Castle’ Railtour – Private excursion Birmingham Moor Street – Worcester 7029: Bordesley – Worcester Shrub Hill and Henwick – Birmingham Moor Street

141R 1742 Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill

142R 1923 Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street

Friday 1st March 2019 LNER ‘A1’ No.60163 ‘Tornado’ Light engine and loaded test run Wensleydale Railway – Carnforth TMD

5Z64 0630 Northallerton Wensleydale to Ferryhill T.C. Old Yard

5Z65 0950 Ferryhill T.C. Old Yard to Carnforth Steamtown

Saturday 2nd March 2019 LNER ‘A1’ No.60163 ‘Tornado’ Light engine Carnforth TMD – Doncaster 590P 0742 Carnforth Steamtown to Doncaster Roberts Rd Rp Gb
Saturday 2nd March 2019 TBC Railtour – ‘The High Peak Explorer’ POSTPONED Carnforth – Buxton TBC
Saturday 2nd March 2019 SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No.35018 ‘British India Line’ Railtour – ‘The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express’ London Euston – Carlisle 35018: Carnforth – Carlisle – Settle – Preston Class 86: London Euston – Carnforth and Preston – London Euston

1Z86 0710 London Euston to Carlisle

1Z87 1411 Carlisle to London Euston

Saturday 2nd March 2019 LMS ‘8F’ No.48151 Railtour – ‘The Settle Carlisle Thunderer I’ Peterborough – Carlisle 48151: Hellifield – Carlisle – Hellifield

1Z11 0600 Peterborough to Carlisle

1Z15 1520 Carlisle to Peterborough

Sunday 3rd March 2019 LNER ‘A1’ No.60163 ‘Tornado’ Railtour – ‘The Auld Reekie’ Doncaster – Edinburgh 60163: Doncaster – Edinburgh 55009: Edinburgh – Doncaster 55009 failed at Dunbar, Class 67 thunderbird – tour express to Doncaster

1Z63 0830 Doncaster to Edinburgh

1Z65 1720 Edinburgh to Doncaster

Monday 4th March 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ Light engine, with diesel at rear Carnforth Steamtown – Southall WCRC 5Z44 1015 Carnforth Steamtown to Southall Wcr
Tuesday 5th March 2019 LMS ‘8F’ No.48151 Railtour – ‘The Settle Carlisle Thunderer II’ Cleethorpes – Carlisle 48151: Hellifield – Carlisle – Hellifield

1Z90 0553 Cleethorpes to Carlisle

1Z93 1530 Carlisle to Cleethorpes

Thursday 7th March 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ Railtour – ‘The Cathedrals Express’ London Victoria – Bristol Temple Meads

1Z15 0847 London Victoria to Bristol Temple Meads

1Z17 1638 Bristol Temple Meads to London Victoria 

Thursday 7th March 2019 GWR ‘Castle’ No.7029 ‘Clun Castle’ Railtour – Private excursion Birmingham Moor Street – Worcester 7029: Bordesley – Worcester Shrub Hill and Henwick – Birmingham Moor Street 1Z19 1742 Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hil 1Z20 1923 Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street
Thursday 7th March 2019 LMS ‘Duchess’ No.6233 ‘Duchess of Sutherland’ Light engine Butterley – Southall 5Z33 1014 Butterley M.R.C. to Southall Wcr
Friday 8th March 2019 SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No.35028 ‘Clan Line’ Railtour: ‘The Belmond British Pullman’ London Victoria – Shalford

1Y82 1228 London Victoria to Shalford

1Y84 1438 Shalford to London Victoria

Saturday 9th March 2019 LMS ‘Duchess’ No.6233 ‘Duchess of Sutherland’ Railtour: ‘The Yorkshireman’ Ealing Broadway – York 6233: Ealing Broadway – York Diesel: York – Ealing Broadway

1Z35 0641 Ealing Broadway to York

1Z37 1717 York to Ealing Broadway

Saturday 9th March 2019 LNER ‘A4’ No.60009 ‘Union of South Africa’ Railtour: ‘Steam on the Settle and Carlisle’ London Kings Cross – Carlisle 60009: York – Carlisle TBC
Saturday 9th March 2019 GWR ‘Castle’ No.7029 ‘Clun Castle’ Railtour – ‘Cotswold Express’ Birmingham Moor Street – Oxford POSTPONED

1Z71 0804 Birmingham Moor Street to Oxford

1Z72 1735 Oxford to Birmingham Moor Street

Thursday 14th March 2019 LNER ‘A1’ No.60163 ‘Tornado’ Railtour – ‘The Aberdonian’ Edinburgh – Aberdeen 1Z63 1014 Edinburgh to Aberdeen

1Z65 1756 Aberdeen to Edinburgh

Thursday 14th March 2019 LNER ‘A3’ No.60103 ‘Flying Scotsman’ Light engine test run York N.R.M – Scarborough  

5Z03 1010 York N.R.M. to Scarborough Excursion Sdgs

5Z04 1345 Scarborough Excursion Sdgs to York N.R.M.

Thursday 14th March 2019 LMS ‘Princess’ No.6201 ‘Princess Elizabeth’ Light engine test run Carnforth – Hellifield 5M51 0948 Carnforth Steamtown to Carnforth H.S.
Thursday 14th March 2019 TBC Railtour: ‘The Cathedrals Express’ London Kings Cross – York TBA
Saturday 16th March 2019 LMS ‘Jubilee’ No.45690 ‘Leander’

LMS ‘8F’ No.48151

Railtour – ‘The Cumbrian Coast Express’ London Euston – Carlisle

45690 48151: Carlisle – Carnforth Class 86: London Euston – Carlisle and Carnforth – London Euston

1Z86 0710 London Euston to Carlisle

1Z87 1332 Carlisle to London Euston

Saturday 16th March 2019 LNER ‘A4’ No.60009 ‘Union of South Africa’ LNER ‘A1’ No.60163 ‘Tornado’ Railtour – ‘The Cumbrian Mountaineer’ Cardiff – Carlisle

60009 60163: Carlisle – Crewe

FRGT 0545 Cardiff Central to Carlisle

FRGT 1415 Carlisle to Cardiff Central

056P 1418 Carlisle to Crewe

Tornado diverted down the WCML as 056P due to flooding, will then pick its original path up from Crewe

Saturday 16th March 2019 SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No.35018 ‘British India Line’ Light engine Carnforth – Kings Lynn

5Z65 0710 Carnforth Steamtown to Kings Lynn T.C.

Sunday 17th March 2019 SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No.35018 ‘British India Line’ Railtour: The Nigel Dobbing Memorial Train Kings Lynn – Melton Mowbray

1Z66 0954 Kings Lynn to Melton Mowbray

1Z68 1516 Melton Mowbray to Kings Lynn

Monday 18th March 2019 SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No.35018 ‘British India Line’ Light engine Kings Lynn – Carnforth

5Z70 1057 Kings Lynn T.C. to Carnforth Steamtown

Monday 18th March 2019 LNER ‘A3’ No.60103 ‘Flying Scotsman’ Light engine York NRM – Southall WCRC Depot

5Z74 0938 York N.R.M. to Southall Wcr

Tuesday 19th March 2019 LNER ‘A3’ No.60103 ‘Flying Scotsman’ Light engine Southall WCRC Depot – Swanage

5Z75 1034 Southall Wcr to Swanage

Saturday 23rd March 2019 LNER ‘A4’ No.60009 ‘Union of South Africa’ Railtour: ‘The Edinburgh Flyer’ York – Edinburgh

POSTPONED TO 20th April 2019

TBC
Saturday 23rd March 2019 LNER ‘A1’ No.60163 ‘Tornado’ Railtour: ‘The Bard of Avon’ Manchester Piccadilly – Stratford-upon-Avon FRGT 0755 Manchester Piccadilly to Stratford-upon-Avon

FRGT 1635 Stratford-upon-Avon to Manchester Piccadilly

Saturday 23rd March 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ Railtour: ‘The Cathedrals Express’ Southend East – Sheffield Park

*Diesel hauled West London to Kingscote and Hanwell Bridge Loop to Southend*

1Z61 0745 Southend East to East Grinstead Sidings

1Z63 1800 East Grinstead Sidings to Hanwell Bridge Loop

1Z73 2101 Hanwell Bridge Loop to Southend East

Wednesday 27th March 2019 LMS ‘8F’ No.48151 Railtour: ‘The Salopian Express’ Barrow-in-Furness – Shrewsbury

48151: Carnforth – Shrewsbury

1Z78 0800 Barrow-in-Furness to Shrewsbury

1Z81 1605 Shrewsbury to Barrow-in-Furness

Thursday 28th March 2019 LMS ‘Princess Royal’ No.6201 ‘Princess Elizabeth’ Loaded test run Carnforth WCRC – Carnforth WCRC 5M50 0948 Carnforth Steamtown to Carnforth Steamtown
Thursday 28th March 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ Railtour: ‘The Cathedrals Express’ London Victoria – Salisbury TBC
Saturday 30th March 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ Railtour: ‘The Cathedrals Express’ London Euston – Worcester 1Z60 0710 London Euston to Worcester Shrub Hill

1Z62 1737 Worcester Shrub Hill to London Euston

Saturday 30th March 2019 BR ‘Britannia’ No.70000 ‘Britannia’ Railtour: ‘The Britannia Express’ Swansea – Sunderland

TBC: Crewe – York

1Z50 0604 Swansea to Sunderland

1Z52 1717 Sunderland to York

Saturday 30th March 2019 TBC Railtour: ‘The High Peak Explorer’ Carnforth – Buxton TBC
Sunday 31st March 2019 BR ‘Britannia’ No.70000 ‘Britannia’ Railtour: Private Excursion York – Bristol

TBC: York – Crewe

1Z54 1103 York to Bristol Temple Meads
Thursday 4th April 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ Railtour: ‘The Cathedrals Express’ Chinnor – Swanage Weymouth

61306: Chinnor – Swanage Weymouth & Southampton – Chinnor

TBC
Saturday 6th April 2019 LNER ‘A1’ No.60163 ‘Tornado’ Railtour: ‘The Devonian’ Birmingham – Plymouth TBC
Saturday 6th April 2019 LMS ‘8F’ No.48151 + SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No.35018 British India Line Railtour: ‘The Wensleydale Railway’ Carnforth – Redmire

48151 + 35018: Carnforth – York Holgate and Gascoigne Wood – Carnforth

48151 T’n’T 35018: York Holgate – Northallerton – Gascoigne Wood

1Z74 0752 Carnforth to Northallerton Wensleydale Railway

1Z75 1620 Northallerton Wensleydale Railway to Carnforth

Saturday 6th April 2019 GWR ‘Castle’ No.7029 ‘Clun Castle’ Railtour: ‘The Cotswold Express’ Birmingham Moor Street – Oxford 1Z71 0710 Dorridge to Oxford

1Z72 1735 Oxford to Dorridge

Thursday 11th April 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ Railtour: ‘The Cathedrals Express’ London Liverpool Street – Dereham

61306: London Liverpool Street – Dereham + Norwich – London Liverpool Street

1Z61 1120 London Liverpool Street to Norwich

1Z62 1450 Norwich to Dereham U.K.F

1Z63 1733 Dereham U.K.F to Norwich

1Z65 1906 Norwich to London Liverpool Street

Friday 12th April 2019 LNER ‘A3’ No.60103 ‘Flying Scotsman’ Light engine Swanage – Southall WCRC

5Z75 0713 Swanage to Southall Wcr

Saturday 13th April 2019 LNER ‘A3’ No.60103 ‘Flying Scotsman’ Light engine Southall WCRC – York NRM 5Z76 1009 Southall Wcr to York N.R.M.
Saturday 13th April 2019 Either

SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No.34046 ‘Braunton’ as No.34052 ‘Lord Dowding’

LMS ‘Scot’ No.46100 ‘Royal Scot’

BR ‘Britannia’ No.70000 ‘Britannia’

Railtour: ‘The William Shakespeare’ Preston – Stratford

34046 / 46100 / 70000: Crewe – Stratford – Crewe

1Z46 0801 Preston to Stratford-upon-Avon

1Z49 1610 Stratford-upon-Avon to Preston

Saturday 13th April 2019 TBC Railtour: ‘The Pennine Blackpool Express’ London Euston – Blackpool North

1Z86 0710 London Euston to Blackpool North

1Z87 1404 Blackpool North to Hellifield Goods Loop

1Z88 1618 Hellifield Goods Loop to London Euston

Saturday 13th April 2019 LNER ‘A1’ No.60163 ‘Tornado’ Railtour: ‘The Border Raider’ Birmingham New Street – Carlisle 0748 Birmingham New Steet to Carlisle

1715 Carlisle to Birmingham New Street

Saturday 13th April 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.44871 and No.45407 ‘The Lancashire Fusilier’ Railtour: ‘The Citadel’ Manchester Victoria – Carlisle

1Z57 0733 Manchester Victoria to Carlisle

1Z59 1517 Carlisle to Manchester Victoria

Monday 15th April 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 Light engine movement Keighley and Worth Valley Railway – Carnforth WCRC

5Z78 1300 Keighley & Wvlr to Carnforth Steamtown

Tuesday 16th April 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 and LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45407 ‘The Lancashire Fusilier’ Light engine movement Carnforth WCRC – Fort William

5Z79 0534 Carnforth Steamtown to Fort William J.Yd T.C.

Tuesday 16th April 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ Railtour: ‘The Cathedrals Express’ Maidenhead – Minehead 1Z18 0802 Maidenhead to Bishops Lydeard

1Z19 1815 Bishops Lydeard to Maidenhead

Wednesday 17th April 2019 TBC Railtour: ‘The Salopian Express II’ Dumfries – Shrewsbury

TBC: Carnforth – Shrewsbury – Carnforth

1Z40 0553 Dumfries to Shrewsbury

1Z44 1605 Shrewsbury to Dumfries

Thursday 18th April 2019 SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No.35028 ‘Clan Line’ Railtour: ‘The British Belmond Pullman’ London Victoria – Shalford

FRGT 1228 London Victoria to Shalford

FRGT 1438 Shalford to London Victoria

Friday 19th April 2019 LNER ‘A4’ No.60009 ‘Union of South Africa’ Light engine movement Bury East Lancashire Railway – York NRM

5Z48 0843 Bury East Lancs Railway to York N.R.M.

Friday 19th April 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45407 ‘The Lancashire Fusilier’ Railtour: ‘The Easter Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Saturday 20th April 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45407 ‘The Lancashire Fusilier’ Railtour: ‘The Easter Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Saturday 20th April 2019 LNER ‘A4’ No.60009 ‘Union of South Africa’ Railtour: ‘The Edinburgh Flyer’ York – Edinburgh 1Z10 0630 York to Edinburgh

1Z12 1734 Edinburgh to York

Sunday 21st April 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45407 ‘The Lancashire Fusilier’ Railtour: ‘The Easter Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Monday 22nd April 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45407 ‘The Lancashire Fusilier’ Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Tuesday 23rd April 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45407 ‘The Lancashire Fusilier’ Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Wednesday 24th April 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45407 ‘The Lancashire Fusilier’ Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Thursday 25th April 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45407 ‘The Lancashire Fusilier’ Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Thursday 25th April 2019 LMS ‘Duchess’ No.6233 ‘Duchess of Sutherland’ Light engine movement Butterley MRC – Southall WCRC

5Z19 0959 Butterley MRC to Southall WCRC

Friday 26th April 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45407 ‘The Lancashire Fusilier’ Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Saturday 27th April 2019 LMS ‘Duchess’ No.6233 ‘Duchess of Sutherland’ Railtour: ‘The Great Britain XII’ (Day 1) London Paddington – Plymouth

1Z20 0805 London Paddington to Plymouth

Saturday 27th April 2019 LNER ‘A1’ No.60163 ‘Tornado’ Railtour: ‘The White Rose’ London Kings Cross – York CANCELLED
Saturday 27th April 2019 GWR ‘Castle’ No.7029 ‘Clun Castle’ Railtour: ‘The Chester Venturer’ Dorridge – Chester 1Z71 0827 Dorridge to Chester

1Z72 1540 Chester to Dorridge

Saturday 27th April 2019 LNER ‘A4’ No.60009 ‘Union of South Africa’ Railtour: ‘Steam on the Settle and Carlisle’ London Kings Cross – Carlisle

60009: York – Carlisle only

0810 London Kings Cross to York

1150 York to Carlisle

1632 Carlisle to London Kings Cross

Sunday 28th April 2019 LMS ‘Duchess’ No.6233 ‘Duchess of Sutherland’ Railtour: ‘The Great Britain XII’ (Day 2) Plymouth – Taunton

6233: Plymouth – Bishops Lydeard – Taunton

TBC: Bishops Lydeard – Minehead

1Z25 0945 Plymouth to Minehead West Som Rwy

Sunday 28th April 2019 LNER ‘A4’ No.60009 ‘Union of South Africa’ Light engine movement Carlisle – Carnforth Steamtown

1445 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs to Carnforth Steamtown

Monday 29th April 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No. 45212 Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Monday 29th April 2019 LMS ‘Duchess’ No.6233 ‘Duchess of Sutherland’ Railtour: ‘The Great Britain XII’ (Day 3) Taunton – Preston

1Z84 0820 Taunton to Shrewsbury

1Z86 1545 Shrewsbury to Preston

Tuesday 30th April 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No. 45212 Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Tuesday 30th April 2019 LNER ‘A4’ No.60009 ‘Union of South Africa’ + LMS Black 5 No.44871 Railtour: ‘The Great Britain XII’ (Day 4) Preston – Edinburgh

1Z12 0915 Preston to Carlisle

1Z13 1318 Carlisle to Edinburgh

Tuesday 30th April 2019 LMS ‘Princess Royal’ No.6201 ‘Princess Elizabeth’ Railtour: ‘The Dalesman’

York – Carlisle

6201: Hellifield – Carlisle

1Z38 0830 York to Carlisle

1Z41 1635 Carlisle to York

Wednesday 1st May 2019 LNER ‘A4’ No. 60009 ‘Union of South Africa’ Railtour:  ‘The Great Britain XII’ (Day 5) Edinburgh – Aberdeen

1Z60 0915 Edinburgh to Aberdeen

1Z65 1542 Aberdeen to Edinburgh

Wednesday 1st May 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.1264 Light engine movement Grosmont – Joppa Straight 5Z26 0750 Grosmont to Joppa Straight
Wednesday 1st May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Thursday 2nd May 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.1264 and LMS ‘Black 5’ No.44871 Railtour:  ‘The Great Britain XII’ (Day 6) Edinburgh – Ayr TBC
Friday 3rd May 2019 LMS ‘Duchess’ No.6233 ‘Duchess of Sutherland’ Light engine movement Carnforth – Minehead 5Z39 0740 Carnforth Steamtown to Bishops Lydeard
Friday 3rd May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.44871 + LNER ‘B1’ No.1264 and SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No.35018 ‘British India Line’ Railtour:  ‘The Great Britain XII’ (Day 7) Ayr – Scarborough

1264 + 44871: Ayr – Carlisle

35018: Carlisle – Scarborough

1Z23 0816 Ayr to Scarborough
Friday 3rd May 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.1264 Light engine movement Carlisle – Grosmont 5Z27 1410 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs to Grosmont
Friday 3rd May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.44871 Light engine movement Carlisle – Carnforth 5Z26 1305 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs to Carnforth Steamtown
Friday 3rd May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Saturday 4th May 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’

LMS ‘Duchess’ No.6233 ‘Duchess of Sutherland’

Diesel hauled

Steam Dreams Excursion London Paddington – Kingswear

1Z54 0709 London Paddington to Kingswear

1Z55 1620 Kingswear to Slough

Saturday 4th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Saturday 4th May 2019 LNER ‘A1’ No.60163 ‘Tornado’ Railtour: ‘The Ynys Mon Express’ Leicester – Holyhead

60163: Crewe – Holyhead – Crewe

0701 Leicester to Holyhead

1704 Holyhead to Leicester

Saturday 4th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45231 ‘The Sherwood Forester’

or

BR ‘Britannia’ No.70000 ‘Britannia’

or

SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No.34306 ‘Braunton’ (as 34052 ‘Lord Dowding’)

Railtour: ‘The Welsh Marches Express’ Crewe – Cardiff

1Z20 0825 Crewe to Cardiff Central

1Z22 1653 Cardiff Central to Crewe

Saturday 4th May 2019 GWR ‘Castle’ No.7029 ‘Clun Castle’ Railtour: ‘The Llandudno Victorian Extravaganza’ Dorridge – Llandudno

1Z71 0827 Dorridge to Llandudno

1Z72 1635 Llandudno to Dorridge

Sunday 5th May 2019 LNER ‘A3’ No.60103 ‘Flying Scotsman’ Railtour: ‘The Great Britain XII’ (Day 9) Scarborough – London Paddington

1Z30 0905 Scarborough to York

1Z31 1004 York to London Paddington

Sunday 5th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45407 ‘The Lancashire Fusilier’ Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Monday 6th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Tuesday 7th May 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ and LNER ‘A3’ No.60103 ‘Flying Scotsman’ Light engine movement Southall WCRC – York NRM

5Z72 0949 Southall WCRC to York NRM

Tuesday 7th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig 2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Wednesday 8th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig 2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Thursday 9th May 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ and LNER ‘A3’ No.60103 ‘Flying Scotsman’ Railtour: ‘The Highlands & Islands’ (Day 1) London Victoria – Edinburgh

61306+60103: York – Edinburgh

1Z82 0845 London Victoria to York

1Z72 1542 York to Edinburgh

Thursday 9th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig 2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Friday 10th May 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ and LNER ‘A3’ No.60103 ‘Flying Scotsman’ Railtour: ‘The Highlands & Islands’ (Day 2) Edinburgh – Inverness 1Z63 0949 Edinburgh to Inverness
Friday 10th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig 2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Saturday 11th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig 2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1410 Mallaig to Fort William

Saturday 11th May 2019 LNER ‘A1’ No.60163 Tornado Railtour: ‘The Mad Hatter’ North Road – Chester

0820 North Road to Chester

1635 Chester to North Road

Saturday 11th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.44871 Railtour: ‘The Heart of Kent Hospice Circular’ Maidstone East – Folkestone

1Z32 1250 Maidstone East to Folkestone West

1Z33 1535 Folkestone West to Maidstone East

Saturday 11th May 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ Railtour: ‘The Highlands & Islands’ (Day 3) Inverness – Brora

1Z13 0831 Inverness to Brora

1Z14 1524 Brora to Inverness

Sunday 12th May 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ Railtour: ‘The Highlands & Islands’ (Day 4) Inverness – Kyle of Lochalsh

1Z15 0807 Inverness to Kyle of Lochalsh

1Z17 1600 Kyle of Lochalsh to Inverness

Monday 13th May 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ Railtour: ‘The Highlands & Islands’ (Day 5) Inverness – Fort William 1Z30 0700 Inverness to Fort William
Monday 13th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No. 45407 ‘The Lancashire Fusilier’ (am)

LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 (pm)

Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1415 Mallaig to Fort William

2Y68 1440 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y69 1840 Mallaig to Fort William

Tuesday 14th May 2019 LMS ‘8F’ No.48151 Railtour: ‘The Dalesman’ York – Carlisle

48151: Hellifield – Carlisle

1Z38 0830 York to Carlisle

1Z41 1641 Carlisle to York

Tuesday 14th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No. 45407 ‘The Lancashire Fusilier’ (am)

LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 (pm)

Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1415 Mallaig to Fort William

2Y68 1440 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y69 1840 Mallaig to Fort William

Wednesday 15th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No. 45407 ‘The Lancashire Fusilier’ (am)

LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 (pm)

Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1415 Mallaig to Fort William

2Y68 1440 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y69 1840 Mallaig to Fort William

Wednesday 15th May 2019 SR ‘Merchant Navy’ No.35028 ‘Clan Line’ Railtour: ‘Belmond British Pullman’ London Victoria – Bristol Temple Meads

0845 London Victoria to Bristol Temple Meads

1711 Bristol Temple Meads to London Victoria

Wednesday 15th May 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ Railtour: ‘The Highlands & Islands’ (Day 6) Fort William – Penrith North Lakes

1Z61 0855 Fort William to Coatbridge Central

5Z62 1701 Coatbridge Central to Holytown

1Z62 Holytown to Penrith North Lakes

Wednesday 15th May 2019 LNER ‘K1’ No.62005 Light engine test run Carnforth Steamtown – Carnforth Steamtown

5Z90 1355 Carnforth Steamtown to Carnforth Steamtown

Friday 17th May 2019 LNER ‘B1’ No.61306 ‘Mayflower’ Railtour: ‘The Highlands & Islands’ (Day 7) Carnforth – London Euston

1Z64 1037 Carnforth to London Euston

Friday 17th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45231 ‘The Sherwood Forester’ Light engine movement Crewe H.S. – Carlisle High Wapping Sidings

5Z17 0902 Crewe H.S. to Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs

Friday 17th May 2019 LNER ‘K1’ No.62005 Light engine movement Carnforth Steamtown – Fort William J.Yd T.C.

5Z62 0618 Carnforth Steamtown to Fort William J.Yd T.C.

Saturday 18th May 2019 LMS ‘Jubilee’ No.45690 ‘Leander’ Railtour: ‘The Cumbrian Mountain Express’ London Euston – Carlisle

45690: Carnforth – Carlisle – Farington Junction

1Z86 0710 London Euston to Carlisle

1Z87 1414 Carlisle to London Euston

Saturday 18th May 2019 GWR ‘Castle’ No.7029 ‘Clun Castle’ Railtour: ‘The Cotswold Explorer’ Dorridge – Oxford

1Z71 0745 Dorridge to Oxford

1Z72 1735 Oxford to Dorridge

Saturday 18th May 2019 BR ‘Britannia’ No.70000 ‘Britannia’

&

LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45231 ‘The Sherwood Forester’

Railtour: ‘The Lakelander’ Crewe – Carlisle

70000: Crewe – Carlisle

45231: Carlisle – Carnforth

Class 47: Carnforth – Crewe

1Z18 0807 Crewe to Carlisle

1Z22 1532 Carlisle to Crewe

Sunday 19th May 2019 BR ‘Britannia’ No.70000 ‘Britannia’ Light engine movement Carlisle – Crewe

5Z25 1048 Carlisle High Wapping Sidings to Crewe H.S.

Sunday 19th May 2019 LNER ‘A3’ No.60103 ‘Flying Scotsman’ Railtour: ‘The Forth Circle’ Linlithgow / Dalmeny /  Inverkeithing

TBC

Monday 20th May 2019 LNER ‘K1’ No.62005 (am)

LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 (pm)

Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1415 Mallaig to Fort William

2Y68 1440 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y69 1840 Mallaig to Fort William

Tuesday 21st May 2019 LNER ‘K1’ No.62005 (am)

LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 (pm)

Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1415 Mallaig to Fort William

2Y68 1440 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y69 1840 Mallaig to Fort William

Wednesday 22nd May 2019 LNER ‘A4’ No.60009 ‘Union of South Africa’ Light engine movement Carnforth Steamtown – Bury East Lancashire Railway 5Z60 1018 Carnforth Steamtown to Castleton Hopwood Gf
Wednesday 22nd May 2019 LNER ‘K1’ No.62005 (am)

LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 (pm)

Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1415 Mallaig to Fort William

2Y68 1440 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y69 1840 Mallaig to Fort William

Thursday 23rd May 2019 LNER ‘K1’ No.62005 (am)

LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 (pm)

Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1415 Mallaig to Fort William

2Y68 1440 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y69 1840 Mallaig to Fort William

Thursday 23rd May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.44871 Railtour: ‘Steam Dreams Excursion’ London Victoria – Worcester

1Z63 0915 London Victoria to Worcester Shrub Hill

1Z66 1800 Worcester Shrub Hill to London Victoria

Thursday 23rd May 2019 GWR ‘Castle’ No.7029 ‘Clun Castle’ Railtour: ‘Excursion’ Birmingham Moor Street – Worcester Shrub Hill 1Z19 1742 Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill

1Z20 1930 Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street

Friday 24th May 2019 LMS ‘Duchess’ No.6233 ‘Duchess of Sutherland’ Light engine movement Carnforth Steamtown – Southall WCRC

TBC

Saturday 25th May 2019 LMS ‘Princess’ No.6201 ‘Princess Elizabeth’ Railtour: ‘The Pennine Limited’ Norwich – Chester

6201: Hellifield – Carlisle and return

1Z24 0610 Norwich to Carlisle

1Z26 1546 Carlisle to Norwich

Saturday 25th May 2019 GWR ‘Castle’ No.7029 ‘Clun Castle’ Railtour: ‘The Welsh Marches Express’ Dorridge – Hereford 1Z54 0745 Dorridge to Hereford

1Z55 1718 Hereford to Dorridge

Saturday 25th May 2019 LNER ‘K1’ No.62005 (am)

LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45212 (pm)

Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1415 Mallaig to Fort William

2Y68 1440 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y69 1840 Mallaig to Fort William

Sunday 26th May 2019 TBA Railtour: ‘Steam Dreams Excursion’ London Kings Cross – Rowsley

TBC

Sunday 26th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.44871 Railtour: ‘Steam Dreams Excursion’ Finsbury Park – York – London Kings Cross

44871: Finsbury Park – York

Diesel: York – London Kings Cross

1Z42 0902 Finsbury Park to York

1Z44 1806 York to London Kings Cross

Sunday 26th May 2019 LMS ‘Black 5’ No.45407 ‘The Lancashire Fusilier’ Railtour: ‘The Jacobite’ Fort William – Mallaig

2Y61 1015 Fort William to Mallaig

2Y62 1415 Mallaig to Fort William

Monday 27th May 2019 LNER ‘A3’ No.60103 ‘Flying Scotsman’ Light engine movement Bo’ness Sidings – York NRM 5Z72 0528 Bo’ness Jn Exchange Sdg to York N.R.M.